Ian Harris
Actor
Height: 6'0
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Native: RP
Credits
2023, Stage, Scrooge, A Christmas Carol, Taunton Brewhouse / Pleasure Dome, Scott Le Crass
2023, Stage, Trevor (The Man), One Man & His Cow, Living Spit - Bristol Old Vic & Touring, Craig Edwards
2022, Stage, Kent & Regan, KING LEAR, Miracle Theatre Company, Bill Scott
2022, Stage, Benjamin Horowitz, The Mozart Question, The Barn Theatre, Cirencester, Jessica Dani
2021, Stage, Charles Chaplin Snr, LITTLE LILY HARLEY, Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot
2020, Rehearsed Reading, Martin, BOOK CLUB, Saikat Ahamed / Bristol Old Vic, Saikat Ahamed
2019, Stage, John Clare /Samuel Tuke, I ONLY KNOW I AM, Litha Efthymiou & Martin Scheuregger, Devised with the Company
2019, Stage, Richard II (R&D), Duke of York, Quandary Collective, Annie McKenzie
2018, Stage, Leonato, MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING, Storyhouse, Chester. Bill Buckhurst
2018, Stage, Nurse, SWALLOWS & AMAZONS, Storyhouse, Chester, Katie Posner
2018, Stage, Grandfather/Quilp, THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP, Hammerpuzzle Theatre - Cheltenham Everyman, Bryn Holding
2018, Stage, Alonso, Storyhouse, THE TEMPEST, Chester, Alex Clifton
2017, Stage, The Bear, MIKI, Slot Machine & Norden Farm Theatre, Maidenhead, Nick Tigg, Fiona Creese & Nicola Blackwell
2016, Stage, Duke Frederick /Duke Senior, AS YOU LIKE IT, Storyhouse - Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre, Philip Wilson
2016, Stage, Lord Aster, PETER & THE STARCATCHER, Royal & Derngate Northampton, Luke Sheppard
2016, Stage, Grandpa, STIG OF THE DUMP, Storyhouse - Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre, Derek Bond
2016, Stage, Antonio, TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA, Storyhouse - Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre, Alex Clifton
2015, Stage, Jan Coggan, FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD, Newbury Watermill Theatre, Jessica Swale
2014, Stage, Devisor, JOHNNY RAMENSKY, Unpacked, Clare Dunn
2014, Stage, Dr Brown, PARTING, Effy & Litha Efthymiou: Kings Place, Effy & Litha Efthymiou
2013, Stage, The Cricket, PINOCCHIO, Newbury Watermill Theatre, Robin Bellfield
2013, Workshop, Various Roles, ONLY A DAY, Coventry Belgrade Theatre, Tony Graham
2012, Stage, The Colonel /Miss Henry, TWIST OF GOLD, Polka Theatre, Philip Wilson
2012, Stage, Theodore Dorian-Ward, WHO SAW MARJORY DAW?, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot
2011, Stage, Captain Smollett, TREASURE ISLAND, Bristol Old Vic, Sally Cookson
2010, Stage, Floyd Knowles, GRAPES OF WRATH, Colchester Mercury Theatre, Tony Casement
2010, Stage, The Duke, HUCK, Shapeshifter / Fresh Glory Productions, John Terry
2010, Stage, Earl, IK'R'US INC, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot
2010, Stage, Chief of the Wild Woods /Alfred the Horse, WIND IN THE WILLOWS, Haymarket Theatre Basingstoke, Richard Williams
2009, Stage, The Grasshopper, JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH, Newbury Watermill Theatre, Anna Lindstrum
2009, Stage, Teddy, THE HOMECOMING, York Theatre Royal, Damian Cruden
2009, Stage, Fabian, TWELFTH NIGHT, York Theatre Royal, Juliet Forster
2008, Stage, Joe Gargery /Jaggers, GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Manchester Library Theatre, Roger Haines
2008, Stage, Dr David Vaughan, REMINISCENCE, Da Capo Theatre / Jackson's Lane, Michael Brown
2007, Stage, Julian /Uncle Quentin, FIVE GET FAMOUS, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot
2007, Stage, Tin Man, THE WIZARD OF OZ, Haymarket Basingstoke, Richard Williams
2006, Stage, Snug, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Ludlow Festival, Glen Walford
2006, Stage, Schumann /Puccini, THE POCKET ORCHESTRA, Ambassadors Theatre Group - Trafalgar Studios, Richard Williams
2006, Stage, Hans Christian Andersen, THE STORIES OF HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN, Sherman Theatre, Cardiff, Phil Clark
2005, Stage, Mother Sneezewort, THE FAIRY QUEEN, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot
2004, Film, Timms, THE CAVENDISH PROFILE, Dreamtiger Films, Matt Wolf
2004, Stage, Demon King, MOTHER GOOSE, The Roses Tewkesbury, Bob Hamlyn
2003, Stage, Sir Gawain, MERLIN AND ARTHUR, Chester Gateway Theatre, Richard Williams
2003, Stage, The Knight, THE WIFE OF BATH, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot
2002, Stage, The Fox, PINOCCHIO, Worcester Swan Theatre, Jenny Stephens
2002, Stage, Faulkland, THE RIVALS, Worcester Swan Theatre, Jenny Stephens
2001, Stage, James, TOM'S MIDNIGHT GARDEN, Unicorn - Broadway & UK Tour, Tony Graham
2000, Stage, Young Scrooge/Topper, A CHRISTMAS CAROL, Liverpool Playhouse, Richard Williams
2000, Stage, Twinkleberry, JEMIMA PUDDLEDUCK & HER FRIENDS, Unicorn - UK/Singapore Tour, Tony Graham
2000, Stage, Cleomenes, THE WINTER'S TALE, Salisbury Playhouse, Joanna Reid
1998, Stage, Francisco/Player Queen, HAMLET, Ludlow Festival, Glen Walford
1996, Stage, Trinculo/Antonio, THE TEMPEST, Cherub Theatre Company - UK/ European Tour, Andrew Visnevski
2015, Film, The Violinist, THE VIOLINIST, Perception Films, Tom Pickard
2007, Radio, Captain Mole, SAFE HAVEN, Resonance FM, Dan Davies
2006, Radio, Christopher Isherwood, BERLIN SOUNDZ DECADENT, CSA Word - BBC Radio 2, Grant Gordon
2003, Radio, The Policeman, THE TELL-TALE HEART, BBC Radio Drama, Jenny Stephens
2000, Radio, Narrator, FAIRY TALE ECONOMICS, BBC Radio 4, Michael Blastland
2020, Rehearsed Reading, Martin, BOOK CLUB, Saikat Ahamed / Bristol Old Vic, Saikat Ahamed
2017, Audio, Thomas Hardy, ENGLISH HERITAGE MAIDEN CASTLE VISITOR EXPERIENCE, Splash and Ripple, Rosie Poebright
2015, Workshop, Devisor, MR POPPER'S PENGUINS, Kenny Wax Productions, Emma Earle
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Nat, THE BLUE HOURS, Soho Theatre - Ugly Sister Productions, Ros Phillips